Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,100 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika676718119
2Navtelecom38100211
3Queclink Wireless Solutions24893791
4Ruptela15045521
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14507591
6Galileosky11627012
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11408912
8Suntech8288646
9Arusnavi748913
10GLONASSsoft575109
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4499434
12Neomatica417358
13CalAmp3698831
14Satellite Solutions294599
15Bitrek2920515
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics265616
17FleetGuide227552
18Meitrack1775739
19Pointer Telocation1560411
20ATrack1488532
21AutoFon1360914
22TechnoKom128452
23Duotec125691
24Omnicomm124324
25ERM Advanced Telematics1144611
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1022923
27Mielta Technology95564
28Streamax Technology87834
29Jointech799020
30Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology767715

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone