Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika693594119
2Navtelecom39218711
3Queclink Wireless Solutions26089693
4Ruptela15372322
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14813592
6Galileosky11852712
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11318412
8Suntech8583346
9Arusnavi744323
10GLONASSsoft603259
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4595534
12Neomatica418108
13CalAmp3564731
14Satellite Solutions296379
15Bitrek2899315
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics265786
17FleetGuide236822
18Meitrack1755240
19Pointer Telocation1569511
20ATrack1487632
21Duotec127821
22TechnoKom127592
23Omnicomm126534
24ERM Advanced Telematics1142911
25AutoFon1138914
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1049623
27Mielta Technology95654
28Streamax Technology92934
29Jointech789220
30Howen Technologies765510

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone