Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika711340119
2Navtelecom39943511
3Queclink Wireless Solutions26948795
4Ruptela15530522
5Jimi IoT (Concox)15169293
6Galileosky11944312
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11289412
8Suntech8814747
9Arusnavi743843
10GLONASSsoft625029
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4625634
12Neomatica420278
13CalAmp3520831
14Satellite Solutions298939
15Bitrek2901815
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics255326
17FleetGuide241032
18Meitrack1820640
19Pointer Telocation1565911
20ATrack1488032
21Duotec129561
22TechnoKom127322
23Omnicomm126924
24ERM Advanced Telematics1138011
25AutoFon1103814
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1072723
27Streamax Technology94474
28Mielta Technology94214
29Jointech812020
30Howen Technologies792310

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone