Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika694827119
2Navtelecom39278711
3Queclink Wireless Solutions26153593
4Ruptela15382522
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14837892
6Galileosky11855412
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11317112
8Suntech8594246
9Arusnavi744493
10GLONASSsoft604889
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4602934
12Neomatica418528
13CalAmp3563731
14Satellite Solutions296439
15Bitrek2899115
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics265896
17FleetGuide237272
18Meitrack1755440
19Pointer Telocation1569611
20ATrack1486032
21Duotec127981
22TechnoKom127752
23Omnicomm126784
24ERM Advanced Telematics1143011
25AutoFon1139014
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1051023
27Mielta Technology95644
28Streamax Technology93004
29Jointech795720
30Howen Technologies765910

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone