Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika694847119
2Navtelecom39175811
3Queclink Wireless Solutions26073392
4Ruptela15346322
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14793492
6Galileosky11837212
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11322412
8Suntech8581746
9Arusnavi744623
10GLONASSsoft602379
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4590334
12Neomatica417878
13CalAmp3604831
14Satellite Solutions296299
15Bitrek2896415
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics265516
17FleetGuide236752
18Meitrack1755440
19Pointer Telocation1569811
20ATrack1488732
21Duotec127761
22TechnoKom127492
23Omnicomm126384
24AutoFon1147014
25ERM Advanced Telematics1142811
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1049723
27Mielta Technology95634
28Streamax Technology92814
29Jointech790520
30Howen Technologies763210

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone