Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika694290119
2Navtelecom39168811
3Queclink Wireless Solutions26037392
4Ruptela15337322
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14799892
6Galileosky11833012
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11328912
8Suntech8584246
9Arusnavi747793
10GLONASSsoft601309
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4586634
12Neomatica420398
13CalAmp3609731
14Satellite Solutions297689
15Bitrek2896615
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics265476
17FleetGuide236752
18Meitrack1753140
19Pointer Telocation1569811
20ATrack1489732
21Duotec127941
22TechnoKom127522
23Omnicomm126144
24AutoFon1212314
25ERM Advanced Telematics1143611
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1049123
27Mielta Technology95774
28Streamax Technology92534
29Jointech790120
30Howen Technologies762710

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone