Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika693900119
2Navtelecom39136411
3Queclink Wireless Solutions26023792
4Ruptela15337022
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14788492
6Galileosky11829612
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11332912
8Suntech8582146
9Arusnavi748853
10GLONASSsoft600659
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4587534
12Neomatica419778
13CalAmp3609631
14Satellite Solutions297569
15Bitrek2895815
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics265506
17FleetGuide236642
18Meitrack1752940
19Pointer Telocation1569711
20ATrack1489732
21Duotec127901
22TechnoKom127472
23Omnicomm125944
24AutoFon1212314
25ERM Advanced Telematics1143711
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1047823
27Mielta Technology95784
28Streamax Technology92494
29Jointech790820
30Howen Technologies761910

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone