Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,100 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika678595119
2Navtelecom38365911
3Queclink Wireless Solutions24837691
4Ruptela15049921
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14505491
6Galileosky11643012
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11435612
8Suntech8301246
9Arusnavi748413
10GLONASSsoft574749
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4504134
12Neomatica417608
13CalAmp3708131
14Satellite Solutions294969
15Bitrek2927015
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics266816
17FleetGuide227292
18Meitrack1774339
19Pointer Telocation1565311
20ATrack1489032
21AutoFon1360514
22TechnoKom128712
23Duotec125221
24Omnicomm124234
25ERM Advanced Telematics1144311
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1015123
27Mielta Technology95674
28Streamax Technology87694
29Jointech798820
30Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology770015

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone