Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika695372119
2Navtelecom39358711
3Queclink Wireless Solutions26225993
4Ruptela15381522
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14855892
6Galileosky11867912
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11313112
8Suntech8596346
9Arusnavi744443
10GLONASSsoft607289
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4605034
12Neomatica419088
13CalAmp3563531
14Satellite Solutions296409
15Bitrek2902115
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics263836
17FleetGuide236982
18Meitrack1760540
19Pointer Telocation1564511
20ATrack1484832
21Duotec128141
22TechnoKom127962
23Omnicomm126784
24ERM Advanced Telematics1141711
25AutoFon1139514
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1052323
27Mielta Technology95664
28Streamax Technology93264
29Jointech795020
30Howen Technologies767110

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone