Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika711904121
2Navtelecom40044011
3Queclink Wireless Solutions27020995
4Ruptela15585622
5Jimi IoT (Concox)15227493
6Galileosky11942012
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11285012
8Suntech8891247
9Arusnavi744263
10GLONASSsoft628899
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4628134
12Neomatica419068
13CalAmp3485131
14Satellite Solutions299029
15Bitrek2909515
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics255276
17FleetGuide240862
18Meitrack1824940
19Pointer Telocation1567511
20ATrack1489132
21Duotec129951
22TechnoKom127182
23Omnicomm126834
24Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1179123
25ERM Advanced Telematics1136611
26AutoFon1099914
27Streamax Technology94954
28Mielta Technology93994
29Jointech816320
30Howen Technologies812710

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone