Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika694737119
2Navtelecom39178611
3Queclink Wireless Solutions26059792
4Ruptela15341422
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14789092
6Galileosky11836712
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11323912
8Suntech8579646
9Arusnavi744533
10GLONASSsoft602299
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4586934
12Neomatica417888
13CalAmp3608331
14Satellite Solutions296309
15Bitrek2896415
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics265486
17FleetGuide236752
18Meitrack1754940
19Pointer Telocation1569611
20ATrack1488632
21Duotec127761
22TechnoKom127482
23Omnicomm126394
24AutoFon1147014
25ERM Advanced Telematics1143011
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1049823
27Mielta Technology95634
28Streamax Technology92724
29Jointech790420
30Howen Technologies763010

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone