Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika728309121
2Navtelecom40489411
3Queclink Wireless Solutions28072898
4Ruptela15848722
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14185293
6Galileosky11882212
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11686012
8Suntech9194348
9Arusnavi740983
10GLONASSsoft654319
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4619134
12Neomatica415348
13CalAmp3440331
14Satellite Solutions308949
15Bitrek2862915
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics254876
17FleetGuide246182
18Meitrack1860441
19Pointer Telocation1560411
20ATrack1462632
21Duotec130061
22Omnicomm127174
23TechnoKom125582
24ERM Advanced Telematics1136611
25Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1076223
26AutoFon1059914
27Streamax Technology98894
28Jointech874220
29Mielta Technology85524
30Howen Technologies847311

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First name*
Last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone