Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika691767119
2Navtelecom39055711
3Queclink Wireless Solutions25942992
4Ruptela15328722
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14762192
6Galileosky11811212
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11336712
8Suntech8575246
9Arusnavi748533
10GLONASSsoft598769
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4578734
12Neomatica419438
13CalAmp3617831
14Satellite Solutions297519
15Bitrek2895915
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics265386
17FleetGuide236422
18Meitrack1753740
19Pointer Telocation1569111
20ATrack1489832
21AutoFon1309314
22Duotec127571
23TechnoKom127402
24Omnicomm125944
25ERM Advanced Telematics1142911
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1047123
27Mielta Technology95774
28Streamax Technology92234
29Jointech788220
30Howen Technologies761010

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone