Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika710220119
2Navtelecom39862911
3Queclink Wireless Solutions26868695
4Ruptela15511922
5Jimi IoT (Concox)15120693
6Galileosky11935212
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11289112
8Suntech8790346
9Arusnavi744413
10GLONASSsoft622339
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4621634
12Neomatica421108
13CalAmp3526331
14Satellite Solutions298529
15Bitrek2900015
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics255156
17FleetGuide240492
18Meitrack1819540
19Pointer Telocation1562711
20ATrack1488132
21Duotec129141
22TechnoKom128262
23Omnicomm126844
24ERM Advanced Telematics1137611
25AutoFon1103714
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1072923
27Mielta Technology95454
28Streamax Technology94144
29Jointech809120
30Howen Technologies789910

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone