Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,100 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika677481119
2Navtelecom38068011
3Queclink Wireless Solutions24858691
4Ruptela15041221
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14523991
6Galileosky11635712
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11426212
8Suntech8304346
9Arusnavi748243
10GLONASSsoft574939
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4502534
12Neomatica417498
13CalAmp3700931
14Satellite Solutions294329
15Bitrek2925615
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics266716
17FleetGuide227472
18Meitrack1774739
19Pointer Telocation1561711
20ATrack1489532
21AutoFon1358814
22TechnoKom128682
23Duotec125311
24Omnicomm124174
25ERM Advanced Telematics1144311
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1016823
27Mielta Technology95524
28Streamax Technology87694
29Jointech799020
30Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology770015

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone