Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,500 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika731812121
2Navtelecom40577811
3Queclink Wireless Solutions28209298
4Ruptela15868822
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14259193
6Galileosky11876212
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11694112
8Suntech9230148
9Arusnavi739483
10GLONASSsoft658589
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4630234
12Neomatica416058
13CalAmp3434131
14Satellite Solutions309729
15Bitrek2862615
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics254646
17FleetGuide247222
18Meitrack1861141
19Pointer Telocation1562611
20ATrack1455532
21Duotec130851
22Omnicomm127484
23TechnoKom124952
24ERM Advanced Telematics1136611
25Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1085823
26AutoFon1063614
27Streamax Technology99974
28Jointech875720
29Mielta Technology85484
30Howen Technologies850411

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First name*
Last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone