Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika694767119
2Navtelecom39338211
3Queclink Wireless Solutions26203593
4Ruptela15381322
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14853192
6Galileosky11864212
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11315212
8Suntech8592946
9Arusnavi744193
10GLONASSsoft606419
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4603934
12Neomatica419078
13CalAmp3563531
14Satellite Solutions296479
15Bitrek2900515
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics263806
17FleetGuide237412
18Meitrack1754240
19Pointer Telocation1567711
20ATrack1484232
21Duotec128031
22TechnoKom127922
23Omnicomm126804
24ERM Advanced Telematics1143011
25AutoFon1139014
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1052123
27Mielta Technology95694
28Streamax Technology93164
29Jointech794720
30Howen Technologies766710

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone