Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika696186119
2Navtelecom39409711
3Queclink Wireless Solutions26257194
4Ruptela15385722
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14866592
6Galileosky11881512
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11308212
8Suntech8590846
9Arusnavi744533
10GLONASSsoft608379
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4613334
12Neomatica419198
13CalAmp3562631
14Satellite Solutions296549
15Bitrek2902215
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics263836
17FleetGuide237372
18Meitrack1767240
19Pointer Telocation1565011
20ATrack1480732
21Duotec128361
22TechnoKom127952
23Omnicomm126974
24ERM Advanced Telematics1141411
25AutoFon1140514
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1052923
27Mielta Technology95674
28Streamax Technology93524
29Jointech795220
30Howen Technologies767410

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone