Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika694585119
2Navtelecom39328411
3Queclink Wireless Solutions26177193
4Ruptela15379422
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14849292
6Galileosky11861912
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11315212
8Suntech8595046
9Arusnavi744463
10GLONASSsoft605869
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4604334
12Neomatica419048
13CalAmp3563931
14Satellite Solutions296479
15Bitrek2900015
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics263986
17FleetGuide237382
18Meitrack1754640
19Pointer Telocation1569211
20ATrack1485932
21Duotec127941
22TechnoKom127902
23Omnicomm126784
24ERM Advanced Telematics1143311
25AutoFon1139014
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1052223
27Mielta Technology95714
28Streamax Technology93034
29Jointech794820
30Howen Technologies766310

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone