Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,100 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika676827119
2Navtelecom38114411
3Queclink Wireless Solutions24914191
4Ruptela15048421
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14523591
6Galileosky11628612
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11403612
8Suntech8290346
9Arusnavi749153
10GLONASSsoft575369
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4497234
12Neomatica417388
13CalAmp3699731
14Satellite Solutions294649
15Bitrek2920315
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics265766
17FleetGuide227962
18Meitrack1775639
19Pointer Telocation1560111
20ATrack1488632
21AutoFon1360814
22TechnoKom128452
23Duotec125731
24Omnicomm124444
25ERM Advanced Telematics1144811
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1022823
27Mielta Technology95554
28Streamax Technology88004
29Jointech798920
30Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology767615

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone