Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,100 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika679333119
2Navtelecom38337811
3Queclink Wireless Solutions24775591
4Ruptela15025921
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14484791
6Galileosky11665612
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11447512
8Suntech8265146
9Arusnavi748983
10GLONASSsoft573649
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4518134
12Neomatica418428
13CalAmp3736431
14Satellite Solutions294939
15Bitrek2928015
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics267156
17FleetGuide226772
18Meitrack1779739
19Pointer Telocation1564511
20ATrack1490232
21AutoFon1359614
22TechnoKom129082
23Duotec125541
24Omnicomm124164
25ERM Advanced Telematics1143511
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1012823
27Mielta Technology95774
28Streamax Technology87544
29Jointech796420
30Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology772215

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone