Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,100 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika677674119
2Navtelecom38312011
3Queclink Wireless Solutions24665091
4Ruptela15003921
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14560891
6Galileosky11665312
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11450812
8Suntech8248546
9Arusnavi749353
10GLONASSsoft572229
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4517134
12Neomatica418318
13CalAmp3758931
14Satellite Solutions297399
15Bitrek2927115
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics267006
17FleetGuide226512
18Meitrack1779839
19Pointer Telocation1562111
20ATrack1491632
21AutoFon1367614
22TechnoKom129142
23Duotec125441
24Omnicomm124114
25ERM Advanced Telematics1144011
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1009023
27Mielta Technology95774
28Streamax Technology87454
29Jointech792620
30Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology778215

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone