Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,100 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika678773119
2Navtelecom38332511
3Queclink Wireless Solutions24725191
4Ruptela15022521
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14553891
6Galileosky11669812
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11453512
8Suntech8257846
9Arusnavi749173
10GLONASSsoft572619
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4517734
12Neomatica418468
13CalAmp3756431
14Satellite Solutions295129
15Bitrek2929915
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics267036
17FleetGuide226632
18Meitrack1780539
19Pointer Telocation1561611
20ATrack1491632
21AutoFon1360114
22TechnoKom129192
23Duotec125511
24Omnicomm124124
25ERM Advanced Telematics1143511
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1011023
27Mielta Technology95784
28Streamax Technology87374
29Jointech796220
30Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology776815

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone