Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika695012119
2Navtelecom39298611
3Queclink Wireless Solutions26174493
4Ruptela15373522
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14844592
6Galileosky11857012
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11315912
8Suntech8594946
9Arusnavi744633
10GLONASSsoft605149
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4604334
12Neomatica418688
13CalAmp3564131
14Satellite Solutions296459
15Bitrek2899515
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics263966
17FleetGuide237322
18Meitrack1754540
19Pointer Telocation1569311
20ATrack1486032
21Duotec127921
22TechnoKom127752
23Omnicomm126754
24ERM Advanced Telematics1143211
25AutoFon1139014
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1051123
27Mielta Technology95654
28Streamax Technology93024
29Jointech794820
30Howen Technologies766310

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone