Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,100 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika679006119
2Navtelecom38345811
3Queclink Wireless Solutions24742891
4Ruptela15022721
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14525391
6Galileosky11670712
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11440512
8Suntech8255146
9Arusnavi749353
10GLONASSsoft572979
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4518234
12Neomatica418408
13CalAmp3755831
14Satellite Solutions295099
15Bitrek2928415
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics267076
17FleetGuide226742
18Meitrack1780339
19Pointer Telocation1562111
20ATrack1491832
21AutoFon1359714
22TechnoKom129132
23Duotec125531
24Omnicomm124144
25ERM Advanced Telematics1143511
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1011523
27Mielta Technology95794
28Streamax Technology87374
29Jointech796120
30Shenzhen Eelink Communication Technology776915

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone