Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika730668121
2Navtelecom40542711
3Queclink Wireless Solutions28175598
4Ruptela15848122
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14234693
6Galileosky11882712
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11692612
8Suntech9224248
9Arusnavi740043
10GLONASSsoft659889
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4625134
12Neomatica416428
13CalAmp3434731
14Satellite Solutions309559
15Bitrek2862015
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics254626
17FleetGuide247152
18Meitrack1860241
19Pointer Telocation1562811
20ATrack1461932
21Duotec130681
22Omnicomm127614
23TechnoKom124932
24ERM Advanced Telematics1136511
25Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1082123
26AutoFon1061814
27Streamax Technology99814
28Jointech876420
29Mielta Technology85534
30Howen Technologies849711

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First name*
Last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone