Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,500 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika733325121
2Navtelecom40572011
3Queclink Wireless Solutions28320399
4Ruptela15895322
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14321793
6Galileosky11837012
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11698412
8Suntech9257748
9Arusnavi739543
10GLONASSsoft661019
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4640934
12Neomatica415038
13CalAmp3431231
14Satellite Solutions309739
15Bitrek2860415
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics255186
17FleetGuide247822
18Meitrack1863741
19Pointer Telocation1559711
20ATrack1458132
21Duotec131341
22Omnicomm127154
23TechnoKom124852
24ERM Advanced Telematics1135311
25Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1088123
26AutoFon1065814
27Streamax Technology100664
28Jointech870920
29Howen Technologies855111
30Mielta Technology85234

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First name*
Last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone