Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika728706121
2Navtelecom40505211
3Queclink Wireless Solutions28092998
4Ruptela15858622
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14199393
6Galileosky11882812
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11686212
8Suntech9202348
9Arusnavi740863
10GLONASSsoft655839
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4622034
12Neomatica415518
13CalAmp3437831
14Satellite Solutions309109
15Bitrek2862715
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics254466
17FleetGuide246322
18Meitrack1860441
19Pointer Telocation1562911
20ATrack1462332
21Duotec130201
22Omnicomm127154
23TechnoKom125552
24ERM Advanced Telematics1136711
25Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1076723
26AutoFon1060014
27Streamax Technology99194
28Jointech874920
29Mielta Technology85534
30Howen Technologies848611

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First name*
Last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone