Hardware and telematics devices manufacturers

Wialon GPS tracking platform is hardware-agnostic and is compatible with multiple types of devices. We are proud to offer the list of more than 3,300 different types of devices by over 700 manufacturers worldwide. We are constantly working on developing our partnerships with them, therefore have a list of devices able to satisfy every need.

Annually, we identify the most popular hardware brands with the help of the GPS Hardware Manufacturers Top 10 ranking. Being in the top 10 is not only a milestone within the community; it also indicates the hardware manufacturer’s success in the global telematics world. You can find the results on our blog, on the ranking’s webpage, and on my.wialon.com in the GPS Hardware Manufacturers TOP 10 section.

Our Technical Care team is dedicated on providing comprehensive assistance to our partners, which includes not only software-related questions but also hardware setup guidance. We have a system of flags that are indicating 'extended expertise' for specific manufacturers. This flag is visible next to the manufacturers for whose devices we have a direct opportunity for testing, established stable communication channels with their technical specialists and the necessary resources to provide more detailed support.
If you are a manufacturer and have interest in enabling extended expertise feature on your devices for our mutual partners, please contact us at hw@wialon.com.

ManufacturerExtended expertiseTotal unitsTotal models
1Teltonika692065119
2Navtelecom39071511
3Queclink Wireless Solutions25963192
4Ruptela15335322
5Jimi IoT (Concox)14771992
6Galileosky11812412
7Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global - BCE)11336712
8Suntech8579846
9Arusnavi748643
10GLONASSsoft599159
11TOPFLYTECH Co., Limited4581034
12Neomatica419488
13CalAmp3618131
14Satellite Solutions297579
15Bitrek2896215
16Shenzhen Coban Electronics265466
17FleetGuide236602
18Meitrack1752840
19Pointer Telocation1569711
20ATrack1489532
21AutoFon1309314
22Duotec127651
23TechnoKom127412
24Omnicomm126004
25ERM Advanced Telematics1143011
26Sensata INSIGHTS (Xirgo Global)1047223
27Mielta Technology95794
28Streamax Technology92394
29Jointech789520
30Howen Technologies761410

Contact Wialon and achieve the most ambitious goals with telematics

Fill out a request form to get started with Wialon

Step 1
Step 2
Step 3
First and last name*
Company*
Email*
Phone